Oxonian CC. 29 November 2008
Senior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Adrian Lansey Pedalon 1.06.24 54
Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 1.07.48 25
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles 1.08.03 7
Scott Forbes Pedalon 1.08.43 4
Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles 1.09.16 93
Mike Warner Hargroves Cycles 1.10.50 47
Paul Prince Wyre Forest 1.11.27 90
Gary Allan GA Cycles 1.12.25 45 12
Steve James Mountain Trax 1.13.27 Jn 75
Sam Allen NHRC 1.13.35 23 37
Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles 1.14.22 46
Crispin Doyle Swindon RC 1.14.40 59
Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest 1.14.42 55 22
Nick Onslow Pedalon At 1 lap. 8
Andrew Gough Portiswood Cycles At 1 lap. 52
James Cotty GA Cycles At 1 lap. 83
Tim Costello Southdown Velo At 1 lap.45 49
Lewis King Beeline Cycles At 1 lap. 72
William Girvan NHRC At 1 lap.40 16
Colin Mille Coventry RC At 1 lap. 95
James Astbury Dave Harding Cycles At 1 lap.Jn 67
Karl Norfolk Pedalon At 1 lap. 60
Anthony Dyment NHRC At 1 lap.45 61
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 lap. 48
Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 lap.45 53
Steve Bale Reading CC At 1 lap. 30
Darren Morrissey Swindon RC At 1 lap. 45
Neil Cooper AW Cycles At 1 lap. 76
Stuart Gough Portiswood Cycles At 1 lap.55 50
Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders At 1 lap.45 14
Andy Roberts Evans Cycles At 1 lap.50 43
Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago At 1 lap.23 27
Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC At 1 lap.45 69
Bob Pisolkar Finsbury Park At 1 lap.50 78
Flavio Zappi OUCC At 1 lap.45 2
Peter Bolke Dave Harding Cycles At 1 lap.45 68
Stuart Grace GA Cycles At 1 lap.50 24
Brian Bingham Reading CC At 1 lap.45 29
Mark Farrar Couride At 2 Laps.45 62
Richard Fairholme Retrobike At 2 Laps. 56
Andy Smith Swindon RC At 2 Laps.45 5
Jasmine Adams Wyre Forest At 2 Laps. 88
Neil Johnson Oxonian CC At 2 Laps. 26
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 2 Laps.50 91
Martin Evans Newbury At 2 Laps.45 39
Pete Hutchinson Swindon RC At 2 Laps.40 9
Tony Turner Oxford Tri At 2 Laps. 79
Phil Hersey Eagle RC At 2 Laps. 89
Gary Smith Swindon RC At 2 Laps. 66
Anton Blackie OUCC At 2 Laps. 63
Nigel Page Not Known At 2 Laps. 55
Nick Walmsley Corinium At 2 Laps. 64
Sam Parker OUCC At 2 Laps.23 81
Martyn Dymond GA Cycles At 2 Laps.45 33
Brodie Gardias Orange Monkey At 2 Laps.23 28
Lee King Beeline Cycles At 2 Laps.40 73
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 2 Laps.60 51
Claire Smith Swindon RC At 2 Laps. 6
Julian Ronald Rugby Velo At 2 Laps. 86
Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps. 70
Nick Mason Swindon RC At 2 Laps.45 36
Neville Luxton Swindon RC At 2 Laps.40 58
Peter Godwin Not Known At 2 Laps. 65
Lydia Gould Torq-Colnago At 2 Laps.50 94
Roger Thetford Not Known At 2 Laps.45 74
Steve Dines Wight Mountain At 2 Laps.50 20
Chris Lang TVs Sherborne At 3 Laps.40 77
Dan Butcher Not Known At 3 Laps. 34
Pete Gronbech Oxford City RC At 3 Laps.40 1
Sarah Barber NHRC At 3 Laps. 57
Martin Saunders Hargroves Cycles At 3 Laps.60 32
Steve Freeman Not Known At 3 Laps. 10
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 3 Laps.45 84
Charles Old Wight Mountain At 3 Laps. 21
Emily Sharp Not Known At 3 Laps. 92
Alun Watkins Not Known At 3 Laps.40 35
Steve Kirk Sotonia At 3 Laps. 87
Dave Babister BMCC At 4 Laps. 38
Steve Avery Oxford City RC At 4 Laps.40 3
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 4 Laps.50 71
Richard Searle BCF Private Member At 4 Laps. 23
Andre Barber BJW At 4 Laps.55 19
Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC At 4 Laps. 18
Bob Marmon Evans Cycles At 4 Laps.45 44
Paul Burt Oxonian CC At 6 Laps.45 42
Linda Burt Oxonian CC At 6 Laps.45 41

Youths race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC 31.29 Y 31
Harvey Lowe GA Cycles @ 0.22 14 30
Charlie White DHC @ 2.23 Y 32
Luke Cowley Swindon RC @ 6.44 Y 33
Leon Mander Chapel Tristars @ 7.27 14 38
Isaac Staff Swindon RC At 1 lap. Y 34
Sam Aust Woodgreen School At 1 lap.14 37
George Bates Palmer Park Velo At 1 lap.14 36
Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC At 1 lap.14 35

Under 12s race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Jack Phillips Chapel Tri Stars 14.01 12 8
Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC 14.39 12 1
Tom Sewell Swindon RC 14.58 12 15
Conrad Pitt Oxford City RC 15.09 12 11
Susannah Moore Swindon RC At 2 Laps.12 4
Katie Compton Swindon RC At 2 Laps.12 7
Rio Avery Oxford City RC At 2 Laps.12 9
Louis Mason Swindon RC At 2 Laps.10 20
Liam Sewell Swindon RC At 2 Laps.10 16
Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC At 2 Laps.12 19
Harry Sloane Swindon RC At 2 Laps.12 17
Marcus Jones Swindon RC At 2 Laps.12 2
Seren Jones Swindon RC At 3 Laps.10 12
Mat Thornton Oxonian CC At 3 Laps.10 10
Jack Batey Oxonian CC At 3 Laps.10 3
Ellis Jones Swindon RC At 3 Laps.10 13
Tyler Smith Swindon RC At 3 Laps.10 14
Tommy Freeman 15th Didcot Cub Scouts At 3 Laps.10 18
Ryan Hodgkyns Not Known At 3 Laps.10 5