Oxonian CC. 1 November 2008
Senior Race.

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 1:02:44 12
Matt Denby Sotonia CC 1:03:30 40 11
Mike Warner Hargroves Cycles 1:05:55 20
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles 1:05:55 21
Mark Cross Hargroves Cycles 1:06:30 50 32
William Girvan North Hants RC 1:07:18 40 15
Crispin Doyle Swindon RC 1:08:31 47
Gary Allan GA Cycles 1:08:40 45 38
Robin Wilmott GA Cycles 1:08:48 24
Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles 1:09:04 22
Colin Miller Coventry RC 1:09:20 54
Sam Allen North Hants RC 1:09:40 23 6
Nick Onslow Pedalon 1:10:07 7
Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest At 1 Lap. 85
Jason Hawkins Coventry RC At 1 Lap. 62
Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo At 1 Lap.23 76
Lewis King Beeline Cycles At 1 Lap. 80
Pete Scott Total Fitness Bath At 1 Lap. 77
Neil Cooper AW Cycles At 1 Lap. 13
Andrew Gough Portswood CRT At 1 Lap. 69
James Astbury DH Cycles At 1 Lap.Jn 18
Jason Painton Behindbars At 1 Lap. 84
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 Lap. 3
Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap. 90
Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 Lap.45 4
Karl Norfolk Pedalon At 1 Lap. 37
Steve Jones AW Cycles At 1 Lap.45 14
Stuart Gough Portswood CRT At 1 Lap.55 70
Steve Bale Reading CC At 1 Lap. 68
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap.50 88
Anon Webts Kenilworth Whs At 1 Lap.45 46
Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo At 1 Lap.45 75
Lee Ed Morris Rugby Velo At 1 Lap.40 49
David Garrett Rugby Velo At 1 Lap.45 40
Mark Farrar Coventry RC At 1 Lap.40 53
Andy Smith Swindon RC At 1 Lap.45 52
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap.45 36
Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap.60 2
Peter Bolke DH Cycles At 1 Lap.45 19
Phil Hersey Eagle At 1 Lap. 82
Neil Johnson Oxonian CC At 1 Lap. 30
D Miller Coventry RC At 1 Lap.60 57
Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps.60 35
Lee King Beeline Cycles At 2 Laps.40 81
Martin Evans Newbury At 2 Laps.45 27
Stuart Grace GA Cycles At 2 Laps.50 48
Dexter Gardias Torq Colnago At 2 Laps.Jn 31
Richard Fairholme Retrobike At 2 Laps. 72
Jon Stmp Swindon RC At 2 Laps. 8
Duncan Mellish Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps. 25
Steve Marchant Swindon RC At 2 Laps.45 74
Pete Hutchinson Corinium At 2 Laps.40 5
Alfred Hilton WRC At 2 Laps.65 45
Neil Hancock Swindon RC At 2 Laps. 61
Chris Long TUS Sherborne At 2 Laps.40 63
Neil Buckingham Artisan At 2 Laps. 83
Tony Turner Oxford Tri At 2 Laps. 58
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 2 Laps.60 26
Ceris Smith Oxford Tri At 2 Laps. 59
Matt Melville AW Cycles At 2 Laps. 16
Pete Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps. 43
Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps. 66
Pete Gronbech Oxford City RC At 2 Laps.40 60
Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Laps. 28
Paul Sewell Swindon RC At 2 Laps.45 56
Claire Smith Swindon RC At 2 Laps. 51
Steve Dines Wight Mountain At 2 Laps.50 33
Nick Mason Swindon RC At 3 Laps.45 87
Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC At 3 Laps.40 23
Steve Freeman Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Laps. 44
Colin Bates Reading CC At 3 Laps.45 9
Richard Foster Retrobike At 3 Laps. 73
Andrea Halman Swindon RC At 3 Laps. 55
Vernon Moore Crabwood At 3 Laps.55 89
Greg Mook Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Laps.45 79
Steve Kirk Sotonia CC At 3 Laps. 50
Chris Atkns Hargroves Cycles At 4 Laps. 67
Lauren Barber BJW At 4 Laps.Jn 10
Richard Searle BCF Private Member At 4 Laps. 39
Steve Avery Oxford City RC At 4 Laps.40 1
Paul Burt Oxonian CC At 5 Laps.45 42
Amanda Druce Didcot Phoenix CC At 5 Laps.40 29
Linda Burt Oxonian CC At 6 Laps.45 41

Youths Race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC 32.13 Y 39
Harvey Lowe GA Cycles 32.22 14 37
Luke Cowley Swindon RC 35.32 Y 36
Leon Mander Chapel Tri Stars 39.30 14 40
Isaac Staft Swindon RC 42.45 Y 41
George Bates Reading CC At 1 Lap.14 43
Daniel Wilkinson Oxonian CC At 1 Lap.14 42
Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC At 1 Lap.14 38
Angela Avery Oxford City RC At 2 Laps. Y 35

Under 12s Race.

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Jack Phillips Chapel TriStars 13.17 12 7
Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC 13.27 10 8
Tom Sewell Swindon RC 14.40 12 14
Rhianna Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.12 2
Liam Sewell Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 13
Ciara Hutchinson Corinium At 1 Lap.12 12
Rio Avery Oxford City RC At 1 Lap.12 5
Susannah Moore Swindon RC At 1 Lap.12 15
Marcus Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.12 16
Hannah Wilkinson Oxonian CC At 1 Lap.10 31
Ellis Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 4
Jay Allen Not Known At 1 Lap.10 30
Conor Hutchinson Corinium At 1 Lap.10 11
Tyler Smith Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 1
Seren Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 3
Liam Letters Banjo Cycles At 2 Laps.10 9
Bobby Letters Banjo Cycles At 2 Laps.10 10