Link to Deniss Sackett Photos
Oxonian CC. 4 November 2006
Senior Event

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 56.12 7
Adrian Lansley PedalOn 56.58 24
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC 58.15 22
Phil Smith Hargroves Cycles 1.00.28 38
Antony Green GA Cycles 1.00.38 V 43
Keith Sheridan Comedy Super Team 1.01.57 V 44
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles 1.02.01 36
Gavin Rumbles Trek UK 1.02.24 42
Dan Lewis Swindon RC 1.02.42 29
Nick Onslow PedalOn 1.03.16 12
T Butt DH Cyclesport At 1 Lap(s).Jn 49
M Bisson Crabwood CC At 1 Lap(s). 58
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 15
W Girvan NHRC At 1 Lap(s). V 48
Mike Warner Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 37
Pete Smith Team MK At 1 Lap(s).SV 32
Mark Cracknell AW Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 34
Chris Trevallion GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 65
Jason Painton BehindBars Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 63
Nigel Hillier GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 33
Crispin Doyle Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 26
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).GV 67
Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 8
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 17
Will Jones Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 61
Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).23 70
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 11
Steve Gregory Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 39
Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 46
Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 18
S Shellard Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 59
Kevin Blann Velocity At 1 Lap(s). V 16
B Bingham Reading CC At 1 Lap(s). V 60
Paul Mace HWCC At 1 Lap(s). 74
Steve Bale Reading CC At 2 Lap(s). 19
David Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s).GM 23
Neil Buckingham Artisan At 2 Lap(s). 64
Mark Meacock Geared Bikes At 2 Lap(s).SV 14
Adrian Peall Yeti Chasers At 2 Lap(s). 62
Darren Morrissey Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s). 30
Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders At 2 Lap(s). V 4
Andy Smith Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s). V 28
Pete Warwick Ratz At 2 Lap(s). 20
D Rutter Unattached At 2 Lap(s).GV 57
Neville Luxton Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s). V 25
Mike Bowering Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s).GV 41
Martin Fry Welwyn Whs At 2 Lap(s).SV 2
D Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 55
Robert Hall Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s). V 40
A Murphy NHRC At 2 Lap(s). V 50
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 45
Neil Hancock Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s). 47
Dave Babister Team MK At 2 Lap(s). 9
Pete Coe Swindon Wheelers At 3 Lap(s). 31
Matt Hobbs Siemens At 3 Lap(s). 72
Colin Ager Geared Bikes At 3 Lap(s). V 13
Claire Hall Swindon RC At 3 Lap(s). 27
Paul Edgley Siemens At 3 Lap(s). 73
Colin Bates Reading CC At 3 Lap(s). V 1
David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT At 3 Lap(s). 69
Steve Freeman Ratz At 3 Lap(s). 21
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s).Su 3
Steve Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 4 Lap(s). 5
Jon Howitt Swindon RC At 4 Lap(s). 35
A Cossar Team MK At 4 Lap(s). 52
H Melling Team MK At 4 Lap(s). V 51
Andrew Morrison Swindon RC At 4 Lap(s). 68

Youth's Event.
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles 28.34 Y 38
Robert Labuda Bournemouth Arrow 29.38 Y 36
Tom Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC 30.01 Y 33
Samuel Fry Welwyn Whs 31.12 Y 30
Jon Dibben I Team 32.49 14 41
Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC 34.17 14 34
Jack Waller Interbike RT 34.43 Y 37
Reube d'Orton-GibsonDorset Rough Riders 36.08 14 39
Ben Bailey Team Keyne 36.19 14 35
Charlie White Solent Race Team At 1 Lap(s).14 40
Peter Inge Chapel Tri At 1 Lap(s).14 42
Holly Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 1 Lap(s). Y 31
Angela Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 2 Lap(s).14 32

Under 12's Event
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Harvey Lowe Chapel Tri 11.41 2
Joseph Fry Welwyn Whs @ 41s 1
Callum Doak Bicester CC @ 1.27 14 4
George Bates Palmer Park Velo @ 1.42 7
Robin Gronbech Oxford City RC At 1 Lap(s). 5
Daniel Wilkinson Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 8
Rio Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 2 Lap(s). 3