OXONIAN C.C. 10 November 2013
Senior Race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Adrian LansleyPedalon57:56 7
Mike CottyWheelbase Cannondale58:05 52
Darren AtkinsJewson MI58:5240 34
Chris MetcalfeCharge Bikes59:29 36
Christopher MinterPedalon59:35 3
Peter KenchBanjo Cycles59:37 43
Daniel BellEllmore Factory racing59:50 2
Scott ChalmersDream Cycling1:01:25 56
Gareth BarnesCardiff jif1:02:13 48
Chris HerringEast London Velo1:02:20 12
James CottyI-ride1:02:44 30
Phil HerseyEagle RC1:03:52 41
Jamie NorfolkPedalon1:04:4740 17
Richard LewisCC Basingstoke1:05:06 35
Mike KangelosHackney GT1:05:25 11
Roger PriorZappis1:06:18 55
Mike WriggArbis-Colbert1:06:33 16
Michael RileyJewson MI1:06:4323 33
Michael MiachPretorius Bikes1:07:30 13
Ben WhiteheadHackney GT1:08:35 29
Jason Pitt Not KnownAt 1 Lap.23 47
Steve MalinEast London VeloAt 1 Lap.45 60
Joe Hickerton Not KnownAt 1 Lap. 44
David ArcherBolsover ^ DCCAt 1 Lap. 5
Stuart Waite Not KnownAt 1 Lap. 31
Simon TottleFestival RCAt 1 Lap.50 57
Gavin SpiersGS HenleyAt 1 Lap. 6
Karl NorfolkPedalonAt 1 Lap. 18
Frederico BernasconiHackney GTAt 1 Lap. 8
James BondWight LinkAt 1 Lap. 14
Peter BeistyGS HenleyAt 1 Lap. 23
Stu ThompsonAndover WhsAt 1 Lap. 10
Fraser MacdonaldCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.23 19
Aaron CollinsSwindon RCAt 1 Lap.23 59
Nick RouxGS HenleyAt 1 Lap.45 50
Darren lewisReading CCAt 1 Lap. 25
Tim DodeOxford triAt 1 Lap. 39
Alex McintoshSwindon RCAt 1 Lap. 53
Leon Mander Not KnownAt 1 Lap.23 37
Simon WhiteMaybushAt 1 Lap. 40
Matt WalshZappisAt 1 Lap. 49
Doug WoollettOxford triAt 1 Lap. 21
Andrew HainesCowley RoadAt 1 Lap. 28
Alec BroomeWight MountainAt 1 Lap. 26
Luke SamuelO.U.C.C.At 1 Lap.23 9
Matt DowlerUni of ExeterAt 1 Lap. 51
David BelcherSotoniaAt 2 Laps. 15
Sandy LeggeZappisAt 2 Laps. 4
Steve Merrett Not KnownAt 2 Laps.40 20
Aaron TaylerCotswold VeldrijdenAt 2 Laps. 38
Martin SandersWight LinkAt 2 Laps. 32
Alistair Moody Not KnownAt 2 Laps. 45
Gordon BushellWight MountainAt 2 Laps. 27
Andy HazlewoodMaybushAt 2 Laps. 54
Paula Loughlin WvCheltenham & Co CCAt 2 Laps.45 1

Vet Lady Junior Race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Crispin DoyleHargroves Cycles41:4940 22
Lewis KingBeeline Cycles42:3840 91
Mike SimpsonGS Henley43:4940 79
Sean WilliamsWightlink44:0540 45
Robin WilmottCotswold Veldrijden45:1740 12
William GirvanNorth Hants RC45 31
Gary HowardVC Venta40103
Dave McmullenCotswold Veldrijden60 3
Roy ChamberlainCorley Cycles45 33
Tim HydeGS Henley40 48
Philip Boarersdv45 4
Ian CostelloSouthdown Velo50 52
Nick WalmsleyCotswold Veldrijden40115
Simon SnowdenCycology40 87
Steve MahonEast London Velo45 51
Pete HutchinsonCotswold Veldrijden45 6
Dave CoplandIpswich50 21
Merie Pacios WZappis 76
Chris HutchinsVC Venta45105
Andy RobertsCotswold Veldrijden55 10
Peter BusbyJewson/MI50 78
Graham FreerHackney GT45107
Simon MeadwellBournemouth Jub40 9
James PilgrimmorrisGS Henley45101
Konrad ManningHackney GT45 95
Isaac Anstee JBeds RCJn 93
Chris SmithTeam MK40 14
Neil SimpsonLondon Phoenix45 34
Anthony dymentNorth Hants RC50 35
Gary BarlowReading CC45109
Phil EvansCoventry RC55 44
Edward GurneyVC Venta40102
Jospeh Andrews JFareham WhsJn 40
Graham RogersonArmy Cu40 5
Robin AkersOxonian CC55 67
Andy SmithCotswold Veldrijden50 83
Martyn DymondWight Mountain50 13
Claire Smith WCotswold Veldrijden40 84
Philip ConnellSotonia45 60
Jez HartSotonia40 47
Steve MeadDidcot Phoenix CC50 16
Sean BoltonSwindon RC45 26
Paul CarpenterHounslow Whs45114
Rob CarterVC Venta40 94
Duncan MellishZappis40 32
Richard BremnerNorth Hants RC50112
Adrian KilworthWelland Valley45 85
Paul GibbsPearson50 15
Rob FordBeeline Cycles45 59
Simon HudsonOxford City RC40110
John DudleySotonia50 73
Kevin Bodley Not Known50 54
Gareth DridgeSouthdown Velo40 41
Michael Ponzo JSwindon RCJn 27
Stuart GoughVC Venta60 62
Adrian ParryPedalonAt 1 Lap.45 28
Carlm TaylorStratford CCAt 1 Lap.45 23
Richard TylerCoventry RCAt 1 Lap.55 56
Alan CollinsPortsmouth North EndAt 1 Lap.40118
Tim StoweJewson/MIAt 1 Lap.55 81
Keith AllamVC VentaAt 1 Lap.55106
Chris MilesVC 10At 1 Lap.40100
Phill ChinnFareham WhsAt 1 Lap.45 53
John ChastelWelwyn WhsAt 1 Lap.40 11
Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CCAt 1 Lap.45117
Phebe Sneddon WAll Bar GirlsAt 1 Lap. 72
Alan MillardWestbury WhsAt 1 Lap.50 61
Chris MacleodPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap.50 50
Harjinder ObhiNorth Hants RCAt 1 Lap.45 77
Gareth WalkerCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.40 8
Charlie ElseyNewburyAt 1 Lap.55 66
Paul JonesSNAFUAt 1 Lap.45 96
Paul KellyDon Szmidt Fan ClubAt 1 Lap.45 71
Kim LassiterCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.45 39
Adam GardnerGS HenleyAt 1 Lap.40 74
Andy MurphyNorth Hants RCAt 1 Lap.45 30
David Lindsell Not KnownAt 1 Lap.45 25
Mark EidemHillingdon TriAt 1 Lap.50 18
David MicklewrightHillingdon TriAt 1 Lap.45 19
Steve DinesWight MountainAt 1 Lap.55 55
David JonesOxonian CCAt 1 Lap.65 42
Mitch Purvis Not KnownAt 1 Lap.45 17
John PhillipsSotoniaAt 1 Lap.55 68
Stev Clarke Not KnownAt 1 Lap.40 90
Tracy Cornell WNorth Hants RCAt 1 Lap.111
Dave NashZappisAt 1 Lap.45 75
Jonathan PlantBicester CCAt 1 Lap.45 43
malcolm RoseOxonian CCAt 1 Lap.40 86
Jim Stewart Not KnownAt 1 Lap.40 70
Peter VarianRed Kite CyclesAt 1 Lap.50113
T JacksonStratford CCAt 1 Lap.50 92
Dan HayerZappisAt 1 Lap.40108
Andy MurrayNorwood ParagonAt 1 Lap.60 49
Jack SaundersCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.Jn 89
Simon TottleFestival RCAt 1 Lap.50 97
Stephen LongmanAndover WhsAt 1 Lap.45120
Paul LewisZappisAt 1 Lap.50 58
Mark AllenJays CrewAt 1 Lap.50 29
Katie Edwards WBeds RCAt 1 Lap.104
Paul SuafCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.40 7
Rich Jamieson Not KnownAt 1 Lap.45 63
Stuart HathawayOxonian CCAt 1 Lap.55 57
Dave JowettHargroves CyclesAt 1 Lap.50 82
Michael BrodickWHVAt 1 Lap.60 69
Tracy Best WZappisAt 1 Lap. 37
Zoe Sheehan JwCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.Jn121
Rhianna Jones WCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.Jn 1
Dbites BrownsendZappisAt 1 Lap.45 46
Hannah Gibbs JwCotswold VeldrijdenAt 2 Laps.Jn 65
Steve CookeSouthampton TriAt 2 Laps.40 20
Stephen AveryZappisAt 2 Laps.45 36
Andy GibbsCotswold VeldrijdenAt 2 Laps.50 64
Richard BennettCotswold VeldrijdenAt 2 Laps.40 38
Paul WoodSwindon WheelersAt 2 Laps.50 99
James MooreOxonian CCAt 3 Laps.40 98

Youth Race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Christopher RothwellSwindon Cycles Race Academy23:06 Y 11
Edward GronbechOxford City RC23:45 Y 6
Elliott LassiterCotswold Veldrijden24:24 Y 40
Charlie QuartermanZappis24:25 Y 31
Tom SewellCotswold Veldrijden25:11 Y 36
Louis KillworthWelland Valley26:01 Y 8
Angus HawkinsPalmer Park Velo26:0214 12
Alex CrossOakley Pedlar26:22 Y 34
Charlie CooperChapel Tri26:45 Y 17
Max Cheatlescl26:5114 41
Erin BakerSouthdown Velo26:5314 5
Ieuan WoodsCharlotteville Rascals14 32
Archie ScottCotswold Veldrijden14 22
Sophia Chastell GWelwyn Wheelers Y 7
Callum MacleodPalmer Park Velo14 13
Emma Pitt GPalmer Park Velo Y 14
Jay AllenPalmer Park Velo14 33
Ciara Hutchinson GCotswold Veldrijden Y 24
Sam TaylorZappis Y 29
Thomas ZygoTeam MK14 2
Alderney Baker GSouthdown Velo14 4
Amy GarnerWelland Valley Y 30
Tom CouzenBicester CC14 21
Noah TreshamTeam MK14 3
Liam SewellCotswold Veldrijden14 37
abbey ManleY GChapel Tri10 1
Valentin PeikerZappis Y 9
Nic DayTeam MK14 35
Jamie KimberCotswold Veldrijden14 38
Rebecca Hurst GPoole Wheelers Y 15
Jamie EllisSwindon RC14 28
Natasha Reddy GOxonian CC Y 10
Matthew ThorntonOxonian CC14 19
Conor HutchinsonCotswold Veldrijden14 23
Hugh JohnsonCharlotteville Rascals14 26
Rachel ThompsonPalmer Park Velo14 25
Frank NashMatthew Arnold14 42
Amy Perryman GSolent PiratesAt 1 Lap.14 16
Harry DridgeSouthdown VeloAt 1 Lap.14 39
Natalie MooreSwindon RCAt 1 Lap.14 20
Seren JonesCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.14 18

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Luke SimmondsStratford CC10.2012 41
Alexa Hawkins GPalmer Park Velo12 64
Rowan TurnerPoole Wheelers12 63
David HirdStratford CC12 48
Jed SmithsonOxonian CC10 40
Matt GarnerWelland Valley12 96
Jude ChamberlainTeam MK10 66
Madeline Cooper GChapel Tri10 77
Max MeadwellBournemouth Jub12 93
Euan MacleodPalmer Park Velo12 60
Ike TaylorZappis12 98
Luke HarrisHalesowen10 94
Ben FoxCharlotteville Rascals12 89
Finn HawkinsPalmer Park Velo10 73
Harvey JacksonStratford CC12 43
Sam GrahamNHRC10 55
Aimee Zygo GTeam MKAt 1 Lap.12 46
James BrownPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap.10 88
George GrayPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap.10 58
Millie Couzens GBicester CCAt 1 Lap.12 83
Jennifer Oliver GPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap.12 86
Tyler SmithCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.12 59
Max ElonerZappisAt 1 Lap.10 99
Amy Cantelo GSolent PiratesAt 1 Lap.12 78
Jack SouthfieldSt Swithins SchoolAt 1 Lap.12 68
Ella Shaftoe GCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.12 90
Ethan Spiers Not KnownAt 1 Lap.12 52
William GaddPoole WheelersAt 1 Lap.10101
Spencer CorderStratford CCAt 1 Lap.10 44
Cerys SimmondsStratford CCAt 1 Lap.10 42
Arlo CareyPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap.10 84
Fay Garner GWelland ValleyAt 1 Lap.10 97
Oliver ThorntonOxonian CCAt 1 Lap.12 81
Tommy Lindsell Not KnownAt 1 Lap.10 92
Lewis SeawardPoole WheelersAt 1 Lap.10 82
Ollie WalkerCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.12 87
Lewis JonesSwindon RCAt 1 Lap.10 80
Grace Parry GHemel HempsteadAt 1 Lap.12100
Melissa Cooper GChapel TriAt 1 Lap.10 76
Kieran RoseOxonian CCAt 1 Lap.12 50
Niamh Murphy GCotswold VeldrijdenAt 1 Lap.10 61
Daniel MeddowstaylorHaddenham Junior SchoolAt 2 Laps.10 70
Rudy KillworthWelland ValleyAt 2 Laps.10 57
Pascal GiretGS HenleyAt 2 Laps.10 67
Boston SorensonJohn MasonAt 2 Laps.12 65
Rohan Gray Not KnownAt 2 Laps.10103
Jamie WhitcherSolent PiratesAt 2 Laps.10 79
Daniel PhillipsTeam FatboyAt 2 Laps.10 53
Annabelle Cooke GChapel TriAt 2 Laps.12 62
Patrick MooreOxonian CCAt 2 Laps.10 71
Greta Carey GPalmer Park VeloAt 2 Laps.10 85
Charlie RoseOxonian CCAt 2 Laps.10 49
Ellen Phillips GTeam FatboyAt 2 Laps.10 54
Daisy Tayler GCotswold VeldrijdenAt 2 Laps.10 45
Lucy Shaftoe GCVAt 2 Laps.10 91
William DunnThatchamAt 3 Laps.12 75
Boaz Rossington Not KnownAt 3 Laps.10105
Eva Van RijnPalmer Park VeloAt 3 Laps.10104
Ella Harris GHalesowenAt 3 Laps.10 95
Toby ZygoTeam MKAt 3 Laps.10 47
Elise Hawkins GPalmer Park VeloAt 3 Laps.10 72
Freya Rose GOxonian CCAt 4 Laps.10 51