Behind The Bike Shed Thruxton. 20 November 2011
Senior race of 9 laps.
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Jody CrawforthHargroves Cycles28
Michael CottyWheelbase21
Mack MacdonaldStevens20
Crispin DoyleSwindon RC5
Dan LewisRAF8
Christopher HunterPedal On3
Peter KenchGwr Team13
Jamie NorfolkPedal On12
Mke SimpsonGS Henley4011
James CottyWheelbaseAt 1 Lap(s).30
Nick OnslowPedal OnAt 1 Lap(s).2
Scott ChappellBehind the BikeshedAt 1 Lap(s).1
Mike HolborowSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).7
Ryan Keynes1st GearAt 1 Lap(s).2325
Lee SmithBanjo CylesAt 1 Lap(s).10
Dan SmithGwr TeamAt 1 Lap(s).15
Julian MannStevensAt 1 Lap(s).27
Jamie ShearerAndover WheelersAt 1 Lap(s).31
Mark KinchardBehind the BikeshedAt 1 Lap(s).2319
Graham DanceSDVAt 2 Lap(s).4
Jonathan WickhamGwr TeamAt 2 Lap(s).23
Barry PlankBehind the BikeshedAt 2 Lap(s).9
Neil NeederGwr TeamAt 2 Lap(s).22
David BelcherSotonia CCAt 2 Lap(s).29

Vets,Ladies,Juniors race of 6 laps.
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Matt HargrovesHargroves Cycles41:27Jn159
Sean WilliamsWight Mountain41:5440126
Matt WoodsHargroves Cycles42:12Jn117
K SheridanHargroves Cycles42:3645131
Dave McmullenGwr Team
60100
Martin EadonStevens UK43:4650156
Marc CrossHargroves Cycles
50112
Robin WillmottGA Cycles
40158
Garry ClarkHargroves Cycles
50133
Barry ClewwettRevo Racing45:1745134
Kevin BlannTeam Rose Blann
45104
Leon ManderChapel tristars
Jn132
Pete HutchinsonSwindon RC
40105
Anthony DymentNorth Hants RC
45138
Gareth DridgeSouthdownVelo
40103
Andy RobertsGwr Team45:4355135
Clint SparreyRoyce UK46:0040142
F KennedyDay Member
45130
Dave WadsworthBeeline Cycles
45115
Garry BarlowReading CC46:4045145
Andy SmithSwindon RC46:5245107
Martin DymondWight Mountain
45118
Jordan WadePoole Whs47:16Jn125
Ian LobleyHot Chillee
45114
David HobbsCorinium47:2840161
Sean BoltonSwindon RC
45140
Darren ChappellBehind the Bikeshed
40153
Paul AxonRoyce UK
45141
Tony TurnerOxonian CC48:3040106
Richard BremnerNorth Hants RC
45136
Tamina Oliver (W)Squadra
151
Paul sammonsPrivate Member
70139
Steve RobinsonNorth Hants RC
45148
Andy MurphyNorth Hants RC49:4045137
Steve BaleReading CC
40147
Simon MeadwellBournemouth JubAt 1 Lap(s).40146
Callum HaselerSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).Jn173
D DolleryWight MountainAt 1 Lap(s).65128
Rob TuttGS EuropaAt 1 Lap(s).45162
Nigel HillierGA CyclesAt 1 Lap(s).45149
J HelysonDay MemberAt 1 Lap(s).Jn152
Andy PondDay MemberAt 1 Lap(s).40111
Stuart GraceGA CyclesAt 1 Lap(s).50123
Nina French (W)Wight MountainAt 1 Lap(s).45108
Anthony IarzadesDay MemberAt 1 Lap(s).45122
Pete WarwickDidcot Phoenix CCAt 1 Lap(s).40154
Steve LongmanAndover WheelersAt 1 Lap(s).45160
Phill ChinnFareham WhsAt 1 Lap(s).45165
Sarah Woods (W)Wight MountainAt 1 Lap(s).70127
Nick SawyeracuAt 1 Lap(s).40150
Gareth WalkerSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).40163
Murray QuimeySouthdownVeloAt 1 Lap(s).60164
Keith AllamDay MemberAt 1 Lap(s).55171
Steve DinesWight MountainAt 1 Lap(s).55116
Alan StarsmeareEast GrinsteadAt 1 Lap(s).50168
Stuart HathawayOxonian CCAt 1 Lap(s).55172
Steve WarwickDidcot Phoenix CCAt 1 Lap(s).45155
M WardSotonia CCAt 1 Lap(s).60129
Vernon MooreCrabwood CCAt 1 Lap(s).55166
Ruby Baker (W)Behind the BikeshedAt 1 Lap(s).23169
Neil HarrisonBrotherhoodAt 1 Lap(s).40167
Samantha Jones (W)wwwfour4thAt 1 Lap(s).157
Richard MynottPrivate MemberAt 1 Lap(s).50170
Bill FrenchWight MountainAt 2 Lap(s).65109
Paul HailwoodFareham WhsAt 2 Lap(s).45120
Hazel Jowett (W)Wight MountainAt 2 Lap(s).Jn110
Nicky Voller (W)Wight MountainAt 2 Lap(s).40121
Carol Sheehan (W)BCDSAt 2 Lap(s).45101

Youths race of 4 laps.
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Harvey LoweHargroves Cycles30:31Y32
Rob BolwellWight Mountain33:13Y37
Jack SaundersSwindon RC34:27Y34
tom SewenSwindon RC35:181430
Jack PhillipsBanjo Cyles35:471438
Edward GronbechOxford City RC36:161428
Ben ChurchillBehind the Bikeshed38:262344
Bethany TaylorBCDS38:39Y36
Zoe SheehanSwindon RC39:06Y43
Emily WadsworthBeeline Cycles39:431440
Rhianna JonesSwindon RC40:18Y27
Venne HutchinsonSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).Y29
Alex SheehanBCDSAt 1 Lap(s).Y26
Kieran WoodsCharlottevilleAt 1 Lap(s).Y33
Xavier IafraseDay MemberAt 1 Lap(s).Y41
Katie MetalierBCDSAt 1 Lap(s).Y42
Hannah GibbsSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).Y45
Cara HutchinsonSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).1431
Sophie TaylorBCDSAt 1 Lap(s).1435
Harry HaywardFareham WhsAt 1 Lap(s).Y19

Under 12s race of 11 laps. (Some did 12 as a warm down :)
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Harry DridgeSouthdown Velo12:121076
Bethany Lewis (G)Palmer Park Velo1271
Jay AllenPalmer Park Velo1088
Ieuan WoodsCharlottevilleAt 1 Lap(s).1278
Angus HawkinsPalmer Park VeloAt 1 Lap(s).1084
Liam SamwellSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).1275
Alderney Baker (G)Southdown VeloAt 1 Lap(s).1070
Conor HutchinsonSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).1074
Luke MorganSwindon RCAt 1 Lap(s).1061
Ryan HodgkynsPoole whsAt 1 Lap(s).1063
Sam BishopCharlottevilleAt 1 Lap(s).1079
Ben BishopCharlottevilleAt 1 Lap(s).1280
Harry SheenanBCDSAt 1 Lap(s).1267
Erin Baker (B)Southdown VeloAt 1 Lap(s).1269
Maddie WadsworthBeeline CyclesAt 1 Lap(s).1090
Natalie MooreSwindon RCAt 2 Lap(s).1066
Haydon GrayDay MemberAt 2 Lap(s).1081
Tyler SmithSwindon RCAt 2 Lap(s).1085
Freddie HornerBehind the BikeshedAt 2 Lap(s).1086
Ellis JonesSwindon RCAt 2 Lap(s).1072
Anna WadsworthBeeline CyclesAt 2 Lap(s).1091
Finn HawkinsPalmer Park VeloAt 3 Lap(s).1083
Thomas WadsworthBeeline CyclesAt 3 Lap(s).1092
Mack MellishZappisAt 3 Lap(s).1089
Joshua Mc GreadyDay MemberAt 3 Lap(s).1093
Serren JonesSwindon RCAt 4 Lap(s).1273
Jayden BlannTeam Rose BlannAt 4 Lap(s).1077
Rohan GrayDay MemberAt 4 Lap(s).1082
Lewis JonesSwindon RCAt 5 Lap(s).1068
Olley HowlettBehind the BikeshedAt 5 Lap(s).1065