Oxonian CC. 17 September 2011
Vets Ladies Juniors
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Matt Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 41:19 Jn 31
Matt Woods Hargroves Cycles 41:19 Jn 30
Sean Williams Wight Mountain 43:20 40 21
Mike Groves Stevens UK 43:40 40 14
Bill Girvan NHRC 45:43 50 51
Pete Smith Team Jewson 45:53 55 34
Dave Mcmullen Team GWR 47:09 60 45
David Phillips Swindon RC 47:42 50 2
Jason Hawkins Coventry RC 45:50 40 6
Dave Wadsworth Beeline Cycles 45:53 45 13
Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann 46:14 45 24
Pete Hutchinson Swindon RC 40 42
Lee edmonds Welland Valley 45 11
Steve Proud Mike Vaughan 50 7
Steve Taylor Sherwood 50 65
William Macke AW Cycles Jn 40
Keith Heridan Hargroves Cycles 45 28
Duncan Mellish Team Zappis 40 29
Joe Broadhead Summit Jn 63
Scott Swindon RC 40 50
Andy Smith Swindon RC 45 61
Ray Robson Team Rose Blann 50 4
Jordan Wade Poole Whs Jn 38
Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo 40 48
Stuart Gough Portswood 60 33
David Hobbs Corinium 40 64
W Buchanan Ride on Air 40 70
Tony Turner Oxonian CC 40 10
Chris Smith Team MK 40 41
Leon Mander Chapel Tristars At 1 Lap(s).Jn 62
Peter Bole Not Known At 1 Lap(s).45 35
Ashley Reles Wheelers At 1 Lap(s).45 56
Chris Cook PB Science At 1 Lap(s).65 49
Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury At 1 Lap(s).50 15
Gareth Walker Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).40 46
Steve Dines Wight Mountain At 1 Lap(s).55 22
Richard bremner NHRC At 1 Lap(s).45 20
Andy Pond Not Known At 1 Lap(s).40 44
Mat Rowley Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).65 18
Claire Smith Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).40 66
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).60 67
Anthony Dyment NHRC At 1 Lap(s).45 19
Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed At 1 Lap(s).40 32
Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee At 1 Lap(s).40 9
Simon North Summit At 1 Lap(s).50 47
N Adnitt Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s).50 53
S Hodgson Not Known At 1 Lap(s).Jn 54
Phil Sherbert NHRC At 1 Lap(s).50 57
Mitch Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).45 12
? Allam Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 58
Colin Bates Reading CC At 1 Lap(s).45 60
Phil Chinn Fareham Whs At 1 Lap(s).45 55
Nina French Wight Mountain At 1 Lap(s).45 27
Clive Seabrook Abingdon Vale At 1 Lap(s).40 5
Karen Murphy Wight Mountain At 1 Lap(s). 23
Tony Jackson Not Known At 2 Lap(s).50 36
D Corrigan Pedalon At 2 Lap(s).40 52
Steve Warwick Mountain Mania At 2 Lap(s).45 59
Sarah Woods W Wight Mountain At 2 Lap(s).40 1
Dave Wade Poole Whs At 2 Lap(s).55 37
Hazel Jowett Chapel Tristars At 2 Lap(s).Jn 8
Jo Gundle Aylesbury At 2 Lap(s).45 69
Nicky Volley Wight Mountain At 2 Lap(s).40 26
Laura Holborow Swindon RC At 3 Lap(s). 16
John Burrow Poole Whs At 3 Lap(s).50 25
Pete Martin Team Zappis At 3 Lap(s).50 17

Senior Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Steve James Hargroves Cycles 54:59 23 99
Lee Williams Team Wiggle 55:06 100
Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles 55:50 23 87
Michael Cotty Wheelbase/cannondale 56:40 88
Dan Lewis RAF CC 56:44 113
Crispin Doyle Swindon RC 56:45 115
Matt Macdonald Stevens UK 57:50 118
Andrew Baum Cwmcarn 58:17 93
Matt Steven VC 10 58:46 110
Peter Kench GWR Team 59:45 117
Dan Smith GWR Team 1:00:36 116
Jamie Norfolk Pedalon 1:00:41 91
James Cotty Wheelbase/cannondale 1:00:56 105
Nick Onslow Pedalon 1:00:59 92
Phil Gough Red Kite Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 90
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 Lap(s). 83
Adam Morris ACU At 1 Lap(s). 102
Steve Golla High Wycombe At 1 Lap(s). 107
Jamie Shearer Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 95
Frank Lebon Giant At 1 Lap(s). 94
Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 120
Elst Manuel Spartaan CC At 1 Lap(s). 81
Justin Hoy Felt At 1 Lap(s). 79
Mike Holborow Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 86
Harry Bustrode Wheelbase/cannondale At 1 Lap(s). 114
Michael Raven Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 104
Michael Warner Wheelbase/cannondale At 1 Lap(s). 108
Jason Painton Ride on Air At 1 Lap(s). 103
Gavin Spiggs Aw cycles At 1 Lap(s). 109
Ian Dow Ride on Air At 1 Lap(s).40 101
Simon Smith Adeo Cadence At 1 Lap(s). 82
Jay Bradley Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 119
Vit Javorik Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 106
Julian Mann Stevens UK At 2 Lap(s). 112
Neil Dayus Southampton RC At 2 Lap(s). 84
Berni Charlick CCB At 2 Lap(s).50 98
Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 85
Greg Mook Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s).50 111
Andre Pollard Not Known At 3 Lap(s).45 89
Petein Sven Spartaan CC At 3 Lap(s). 80

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Sophie Taylor W BCDS 11:56 14 90
Oscar Ingham Chapel tristars 12:00 12 91
Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo 12:02 10 87
Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC 12:50 10 89
Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC 12:53 12 92
Harry Dridge Southdown Velo 13:03 10 95
D Dawson IVA 13:05 10 71
Ryan Hodkyns Poole Whs 13:15 10 76
Anna Wadsworth W Beeline 13:20 10 73
Natalie Moore W Swindon RC 13:30 10 88
Harvey Jackson Team Zappis 14:11 10 83
Maddie Wadsworth WBeeline At 1 Lap(s).10 72
Ellis Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).10 80
Seren Jones W Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).12 79
Tyler Smith Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).10 85
Harrison Phillips Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).10 78
Hayden Gray Not Known At 1 Lap(s).10 99
Ben Wright Oxford City RC At 1 Lap(s).10 84
Kieran Rose Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).10 94
Isabel Phillips W Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).10 77
Mack Mellish Team Zappis At 1 Lap(s).10 82
Izzy Buckingham W Not Known At 1 Lap(s).10 101
Oliver Thornton Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).10 93
Alex Long PB Science At 2 Lap(s).10 96
Lui Buckingham Not Known At 2 Lap(s).10 100
Lewis Jones Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s).10 86
Jayden Blann Team Rose Blann At 2 Lap(s).10 81