Oxonian CC 26 January 2003
Senior Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles 54.02 24
James Norfolk Giant RT @ 1.42 19
Antony Green GA Cycles @ 4.02 32
Duncan Jameson Cheltenham & Co @ 4.34 23
Ben Saunders Hargroves Cycles @ 5.03 23 16
Ian Legg Principia @ 5.03 Jn 22
Andrew MacDonald GA Cycles @ 5.41 V 49
Paul Lloyd Artisan At 1 Lap(s). 30
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 43
Tom Budd GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s).Jn 29
Trevor Hillier GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 36
Lee Gardener Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 2
David Bell VC Lincoln At 1 Lap(s). 47
Tony Parker North Hants At 2 Lap(s).Jn 42
Dave Overton Rugby Velo At 2 Lap(s). 50
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 2 Lap(s). 3
Jason Painton Artisan At 2 Lap(s). 35
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 20
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 40
Nigel Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 2 Lap(s). 37
Steve Gregory Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 21
Clive Evans Beyond Mountain Bikes At 2 Lap(s). V 28
Robin Akers Unattached At 2 Lap(s).SV 39
Paul Priestley Unattached At 2 Lap(s). 10
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 18
James Viney Bournemouth Jub At 2 Lap(s). 11
Chris Devine Salisbury RC At 2 Lap(s).GV 1
Stephen Dines Vectis Offshore At 3 Lap(s).SV 9
Anthony Weeks Bristol At 3 Lap(s).SV 45
Martin Saunders Hargroves Cycles At 3 Lap(s).MV 17
Charles Old Vectis Offshore At 3 Lap(s). 7
Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow At 3 Lap(s). V 27
Catherine Pascoe Bournemouth Jub At 3 Lap(s). 26
David Babister Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). 33
John Sadler Unattached At 4 Lap(s). 13
Michael Brooke Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).GV 31
Steve Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 4 Lap(s). 15
Peter Oliver Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 46
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). V 48
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).SV 34
John Maxted Oxford Tri At 4 Lap(s).SV 41
Deanna Dibnah Mountain Mania At 5 Lap(s). 4
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 6 Lap(s).Su 38

Youth race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Greg Devine Salisbury RC 24.37 Y 51
Nicholas Jones Team Keyne@ 1.38 Y 50
Tom Butt Chapel Tri-Stars@ 5.36 14 52
Josh Green GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s).14 53

Under 12s race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Peter Dibben New Forest CC 10.30 8
Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders 10.47 2
Jonathan Dibben New Forest CC 10.52 7
Tom Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC 11.48 1
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC 11.58 9
George Brooks Oxonian CC 11.59 14
Tom Yeatman Oxonian CC 12.01 4
Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow 13.18 17
Emma Yeatman Oxonian CC 13.28 14 3
Mathew Drewett Unattached 13.35 11
Cal Mangold-Jackson Unattached At 1 Lap(s). 15
James Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 13
Alex Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow At 1 Lap(s). 20
Angela Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 1 Lap(s). 5
Brendon Coxall Unattached At 1 Lap(s). 12
Callum Doak Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 19
Joshua Cox Mid Oxon CRT At 1 Lap(s). 18
Christian Charlton Bournemouth Arrow At 1 Lap(s). 16
Rio Avery Mid Oxon CRT At 2 Lap(s). 6