Didcot Phoenix CC. 15 December 2002.
Senior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 59.43 16
Antony Green GA Cycles @4m 30s 12
Robin Wilmott GA Cycles @4m 54s 11
Les Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @4m 59s GV 4
Pete Scott Swindon Whs @6m 19s 31
Jeremy Mulkern Mountain Mania At 1 Lap(s). V 21
Jason Painton Artisan At 1 Lap(s). 33
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 6
Nigel Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 34
Clive Evans Beyond MTB At 1 Lap(s). V 20
Will Jones Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 28
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 5
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 7
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 14
James Viney B J W At 1 Lap(s). 29
Keith Sheridan Swindon Whs At 1 Lap(s). 30
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 15
Steve Dines Vectis Offshore At 1 Lap(s).SV 23
Chris McSweeny Worc St Johns At 1 Lap(s). 17
Kevin Richardson Vectis Offshore At 1 Lap(s). 24
Charles Old Vectis Offshore At 2 Lap(s). 27
Andy Dibnah Mountain Mania At 2 Lap(s). 2
Martin Ward Sotonia At 2 Lap(s).GV 18
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 8
Mike Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 26
Paul Toohey Army C U At 2 Lap(s). 9
Iain Adams Team Kennet At 2 Lap(s). 19
Barry Foster Andover Whs At 2 Lap(s). 32
Bill Flockton Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).MV 25
Michael Rice Mountain Mania At 3 Lap(s). 3
Trevor Patey Unattached At 3 Lap(s).SV 22
Deana Dibnah Mountain Mania At 3 Lap(s). 1
Liz Booker Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).GV 13

Youth's race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
James Gray Swindon Whs 28.51 Y 1
Thomas Butt Chapel Tri Stars 32.54 14 3
Josh Green GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s).14 2

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Peter Dibben New Forest CC 10:35 1
Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders 10:57 10
Jonathan Dibben New Forest CC 11:11 2
Tom Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 7
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 6
Daniel Curry Farnboro & Camberley At 3 Lap(s). 4
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 9
Holly Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 5
Christian Charlton Bournemouth Arrow At 4 Lap(s). 3
Rio Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 7 Lap(s). 8