Oxonian CC 3 November 2002


Senior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Tim Dunford Hargroves Cycles 55.09 20
Les Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 20s GV 6
Sean Williams Vectis Offshore Sport @ 36s 9
Antony Green GA Cycles @ 51s 1
Jason Painton Artisan @ 2.25 41
Tom Budd GA Cycles @ 2.31 Jn 45
Jim McConnel Beyond MTB @ 2.40 3
Robin Wilmott GA Cycles @ 3.43 29
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles @ 3.56 SV 43
Pete Scott Swindon Whs @ 5.21 34
Trevor Hillier GA Cycles @ 6.10 42
Adrian Parry Red Kite Cycles @ 7.35 25
Joe Hickerton Kenilworth Whs At 1 Lap(s).Jn 5
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 35
Steve Gregory Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). V 12
Robin Akers Unattached At 1 Lap(s).SV 30
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 8
Keith Sheridan Swindon Whs At 1 Lap(s). 32
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 2
Tony Parker North Hampshire RC At 1 Lap(s).Jn 27
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 18
Chris Mills New Forest CC At 1 Lap(s). 47
Robert Chaundy Team Milton Keynes At 1 Lap(s).GV 19
Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 46
Neil Buckingham Artisan At 1 Lap(s). 51
Steve Walker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 31
David Babister Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 37
Patrick Smith Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 28
Catherine Pascoe BJW At 2 Lap(s). 13
Jake Smith Artisan At 2 Lap(s). 50
Steve Dines Vectis Offshore Sport At 2 Lap(s).SV 10
Andrew Cleaves Unattached At 2 Lap(s). 17
Paul Granger Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 24
Barry Foster Andover Whs At 2 Lap(s). 22
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 48
Chaz Old Vectis Offshore Sport At 2 Lap(s). 11
Martin Ward Sotonia At 2 Lap(s).GV 23
Michael Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 21
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 7
Paul Cox Beyond MTB At 2 Lap(s). 4
Bill Flockton Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).MV 16
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 49
Hannah Unia Swindon Whs At 3 Lap(s). 33
Matt Bowmer Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). 15
Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).GV 36
Bruce Eddington Unattached At 4 Lap(s). 44
John McQuilliam Unattached At 4 Lap(s). V 40
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).Su 38

Youths race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
J Gray Swindon RC 21:30 Y 50
Josh Green GA Cycles @ 5:21 14 51

Under 12s race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Jon Dibben New Forest CC 11.01 9
Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders 11.12 11
Peter Dibben New Forest CC 11.12 8
Tom Robbins Unattached 11.30 5
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC 11.41 6
James Brooks Oxonian CC 11.50 15
George Brooks Oxonian CC 12.06 10
Tom Yeatman Kingham 12.38 12
Emma Yeatman Oxonian CC 13.11 13
Cal Mangold-Jackson Winslow 13.21 14
Callum Doak Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 1
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 2
Joshua Cox Bayswater At 1 Lap(s). 17
Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 7
Holly Very Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 3
Joe Yendle Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 16
Rio Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 4