Oxonian CC. 6 October 2002 at Bletchingdon
Senior event.
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Paul Lloyd TDR Giant 1.02.47 41
Jason Painton TDR Giant @ 2.37 38
Mark Leyland Horwich @ 2.45 6
James Griffiths West Drayton MBC @ 3.49 18
Tom Budd GA Cycles @ 4.36 47
Les Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 5.22 GV 29
Robin Wilmott GA Cycles @ 6.34 36
David Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 6.53 MV 42
Andy Plews Royal Marines @ 7.06 31
Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC @ 7.21 14
Peter Scott Swindon RC @ 7.24 17
Andy Withers West Drayton MBC @ 8.15 8
Jason Blann Liphook Cycles @ 8.49 23
Trevor Hillier GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 26
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 30
Robert Lee Unattached At 1 Lap(s). 9
Garry AlanGA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 5
Robin Akers Unattached At 1 Lap(s).SV 19
Jeremy Mulkern Mountain Mania At 1 Lap(s). V 20
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 27
Jonathan Atkins Owen Cycles At 1 Lap(s).Jn 7
Bob Shepher VC Lincoln At 1 Lap(s). 24
Nigel Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 25
Neil Buckingham Ride on Air At 1 Lap(s). 48
Keith Sheridan Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 16
Robert Chaundy Milton Keynes CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 13
Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 44
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 1
Andrew Cleaves Unattached At 1 Lap(s). 37
Martyn Dymond Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 22
Vic Prior Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 15
Chris Cleland Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 2
David Babister Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 21
Barry Foster Andover Whs At 2 Lap(s). 43
Tim Cook Unattached At 2 Lap(s). 3
Graham Bydd Dorset Rough Riders At 2 Lap(s).SV 46
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 32
William Flockton Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).MV 39
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 40
Peter Oliver Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 45
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 33
Matt Bowmer Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 10
Mark Todd Sid Valley At 2 Lap(s). V 4
Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 35
Alex Yendle Unattached At 3 Lap(s). 34
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).Su 12

Juvenils
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Nick Jones Team Keyne 21.31 Y 40
Gareth Dickinson Farnboro & Cam @3.39 14 42
Matt Jones Team Keyne @5.00 14 41
Henry Sleight Team Cherwell At 1 Lap(s).14 44
Andrew Bates Farnboro & Cam At 1 Lap(s).14 43

Under 12s

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Peter Dibben New Forest CC 9:49 5
Jonathan Dibben New Forest CC @ 0:35 4
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC @ 1:49 3
Tom Robins Oxonian CC @ 2:12 13
George Brooks Oxonian CC @ 2:33 10
James Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 9
Joe Yendall Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 11
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 6
Callum Doak Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 2
Holly Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 7
Alistair Doak Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 1
Cally Pattinson Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 15
Harry Heath Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 12
Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 14
Rio Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 8