Oxonian CC 4 November 2001
Senior event

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:42 34
Sean Williams Vectis 1:03:47 14
Jason Blann Liphook Cycles 1:05:25 8
Ed Perry Vectis 1:07:42 Jn 13
Kevin Blann Liphook Cycles 1:08:52 6
Jeremy Mulkern Mountain Mania 1:09:20 V 19
Trevor Hillier GA Cycles 1:09:22 38
Pete Scot Swindon RC 1:09:55 10
Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).MV 26
Nigel Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 37
Paul Douglas Luton SS At 1 Lap(s). 42
Stev Gregory Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). V 32
Paul Welsby Zodiac CC At 1 Lap(s). 40
Geof Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 2
Andy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 36
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 25
Steve Walker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 39
N Buckingham Rides on Air At 1 Lap(s). 31
Joe Gilpin Oxford Brookes At 1 Lap(s). 43
S Phillips Stratford CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 1
Barry Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s).23 41
Steve Luck Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 33
Steve Dines Vectis At 2 Lap(s).SV 15
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 3
Nick Beale Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 21
Bill Edwards Cheltenham & County At 2 Lap(s).SV 5
Mike Brooke Not Known At 2 Lap(s).GV 22
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 44
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 16
Jim Holland Annalbnr Velo At 2 Lap(s). V 7
Martin Ward Sotonia At 2 Lap(s).GV 12
Bill Flockton Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 18
Ben Gilman Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 23
Kevin Paddow Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). V 28
Matt Bonner Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). 24
Roy Fowler Mountain Mania At 3 Lap(s).GV 20
Lucy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 35
Dave Thomas Bath Road Club At 3 Lap(s).MV 30
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).Su 17
McQuilliam Not Known At 3 Lap(s). 29
Pauline Graystock Didcot Phoenix CC At 5 Lap(s).GM 4


Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Peter Dibben New Forest CC 8m25s 4
James Harris Didcot Phoenix CC @ 44s 2
Matthew Edwards Cheltenham * County @ 56s 7
Jonathan Dibben New Forest CC @ 1m 18s 3
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 5
James Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 13
Richard Hartz Jordans CC At 1 Lap(s). 10
George Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 12
Michael Edwards Cheltenham * County At 1 Lap(s). 8
Clare Edwards Cheltenham * County At 2 Lap(s). 9
Lyddia Green GA Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 14
Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 6
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 1
William Hartz Jordans CC At 3 Lap(s). 11
Oliver Kinch Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 16