Oxonian CC 7 October 2001
Senior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Paul LloydDidcot Phoenix CC 56:27 39
Vin CoxCyclo-cross.com @2:26 17
Phill BockeyOwens Cycles @3:10 23 42
Robin WilmottGA Cycles @5:10 14
David TimBeyond MTB @5:26 18
Kevin BlannLiphook Cycles @5:40 20
Ian MacDonaldHargroves Cycles @5:59 SV 28
Les LloydDidcot Phoenix CC @6:49 SV 34
Darren DowlingFarn & Camb @6:58 Jn 7
Jeremy MulkernMountain Mann @7:34 33
Jason BlannLiphook Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 19
trevor HillierGA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 12
Andy RobertsEvans Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 21
Eddie YarkerDidcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 11
Pete HargroveHargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 5
Nigel HillierDorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 13
Jon MulhollandReading CC At 1 Lap(s). 35
Geoff BookerOxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 23
gary AllanGA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 25
Steve GregoryOxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 27
Neil JohnsonMid Oxon CRT At 1 Lap(s). 32
Paul DavisonDidcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 31
Peter RichardsonFarn & Camb At 1 Lap(s). Y 8
Any WallerDidcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 44
Andy Walters Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 48
Dave Babister Not Known At 2 Lap(s). 38
Steve WalkerOxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 15
Martin SaundersHargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s).GV 9
David BrooksOxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 1
John VallisOxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 46
Stuart HathanayOxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 49
Steve LuckDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 30
Jonathan RowlesWembley RC At 2 Lap(s). V 36
P. LangdonHargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 6
Jim HollandAnn Arbur Velo At 2 Lap(s).MV 10
Bill FlocktonOxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).GV 41
Barry FosterAndover Whs At 2 Lap(s).23 29
Steve AveryDidcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 2
Matt BowmarOxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). 37
Bernard CalnanOxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 24
David CadmanOxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).23 50
Lucy Waller (L)Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 45
John AnsellOxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).Su 22
Liz Booker (L)Oxonian CC At 5 Lap(s).GV 4


Juvenile Race

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Ian StannardTeam Keyne 22m16s 14 53
Gareth DickinsonFarn & Camb @ 4m 25s 51
Daryl BaldwinDidcot Phoenix CC @ 5m 50s 14 55
Mathew StannardTeam Keyne @ 6m 54
Lewis KinchDidcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 52

Under 12s

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Peter DibbensNew Forest CC 2
James HarrisDidcot Phoenix CC 3
Jonathon New Forest CC 1
Anthony HarrisDidcot Phoenix CC 4
George BrooksOxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 8
James BrooksOxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 13
Richard HartzGayhurst School At 1 Lap(s). 12
Harley TuanTemple Cowley School At 1 Lap(s). 15
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 6
Tom HarrisDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 5
Holly AveryDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 7
Eddie FountainDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 9
William HartzJordan's School At 2 Lap(s). 11
Oliver KinchDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 14
George FountainDidcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 10