Didcot Phoenix CC Cyclo cross 19 Nov 2000
Senior/Ladies/Vets/Juniors
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Dave Collins Pedal Power& County 1.02.25 33
Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles @ 1.58 1
Brian Curtis Corridori @ 3.46 2
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 3.58 59
Alex Forrester Matlock CC @ 5.18 70
Tony Green GA Cycles @ 5.54 9
Sean Williams Offshore Sports @ 6.24 4
Chris Bennett Heffs @ 6.39 8
Robin Wilmott GA Cycles @ 7.14 53
Jim McConnell Heffs @ 7.30 11
Ian Macdonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 13
Ed Perry Offshore Sports At 1 Lap(s). Y 54
Trevor Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 14
Pete Scott Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 63
Jeremy Mulkern Milton Keynes CC At 1 Lap(s). V 71
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 20
Paul Davison Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 41
Nick Cholton-Smith Offshore Sports At 1 Lap(s).Jn 55
Rory Wyley Thames Velo At 1 Lap(s). 51
Paul H Dean www.Stonehenge Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 40
Matt Walker Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 38
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 43
Simon Smith www.Stonehenge Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 45
Peter Gidding Private Member At 1 Lap(s).23 65
Eddie Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 32
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 58
Rich Abbot Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).MV 37
Chamberlin www.Stonehenge Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 69
Darren Kenney Bournmouth Arrow At 1 Lap(s). 62
Martyn Harris Newbury RC At 1 Lap(s). 49
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 67
Paul Nichols Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 76
Malcolm Holmes GA Cycles At 2 Lap(s).SV 57
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 47
Chris Devine Salisbury RC At 2 Lap(s).SV 68
Catherine Pascoe (W)Bournmouth Jubilee Whs At 2 Lap(s). 42
Ian Ayliffe www.Stonehenge Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 46
Loretta Kirwan (W)GA Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 56
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 78
Martin Saunders Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s).GV 60
Neil Bennett Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 36
Allan Knight Crabwood CC At 2 Lap(s). 64
Paul Langdon New Forest CC At 2 Lap(s). 52
Matt Todd Raleigh Factory Racing At 2 Lap(s). V 39
Mick Curtis Corridori At 2 Lap(s).GM 50
Gavin Fozard Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s).Jn 31
Lucy W Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 35
Andrew Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 34
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 48
Bruce Eddington Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). 79
John McQuilliam Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 66
Liz Booker (W)Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).GV 61
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).Su 73

Youths
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Ian Stannard Team Keyne 23.24 14 1
Tony Parker North Hants RC 23.32 Y 22
Susan Parker (W)North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s). Y 12
Jack Almes Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).14 8
Kathleen Burden (W)Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).14 9
Sarah Duke (W)Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).14 10

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Brenton RoudDorset Rough Riders 8.06 8
James HarrisDidcot Phoenix CC 8.57 7
William HayshamDidcot Phoenix CC 9.38 2
Jodie O'Shea (W)Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 3
Daniel Searlewww.Stonehenge Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 11
Anthony HarrisDidcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 5
Lydia Green (W)GA Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 9
Angela Avery(W)Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 1