Oxonian CC Cyclo Cross 5 November 2000
Senior/Vets/Juniors/Ladies
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Ben Saunders Hargroves Cycles 1:07:17 23 20
D Thorne Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 1
Alex Davidson Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 28
Tym Burman Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 34
Pete scott Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 4
Darren Dowling Farnborough & Camberley At 1 Lap(s).Jn 7
Eddie Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).SV 5
Chris Waddup Raleigh Factory Racing At 1 Lap(s).GV 31
Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).23 21
Geof Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 32
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s). 22
Chris Devine Salisbury RC At 1 Lap(s).SV 13
Jon Mulholland Reading CC At 2 Lap(s). 30
Paul Marsh Sports Publicity At 2 Lap(s). 24
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 12
Rich Abott Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s).MV 11
Martin Saunders Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s).GV 19
Andy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 15
Ian Corfe Oxford University CC At 2 Lap(s).Su 18
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 6
Glenn Doak Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s). V 23
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 35
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 29
Neil Bennett Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 2
David Cadman Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 27
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 10
John McQuilliam Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 25
Bruce Eddington Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 33
Lucy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 16
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 5 Lap(s).Su 8
Matt Bowmer Oxonian CC At 5 Lap(s). 26
Youths
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Ian Stannard Team Keyne Trek 28:02 14 36
Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley 28:41 Y 35
Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley 30:46 Y 33
Greg Devine Salisbury RC 32:39 14 32
Danyl Baldwin Didcot Phoenix CC 33:39 14 30
Jack Amies Didcot Phoenix CC 40:32 14 31
Gareth Dickenson Farnborough & Camberley 40:56 14 34

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Brenton Roud Dorset Rough Riders 10:35 1
James Harris Didcot Phoenix CC @ 1:17 8
Stephen Duke Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 3
John MaCartney Coombe School At 1 Lap(s). 11
William Haysham Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 4
Sam Clark Southam Primary Sch At 1 Lap(s). 7
Paul Haysham Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 5
George Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 9
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 6
James Brooks Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 10
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 2