Oxonian CC Cyclo Cross 8 October 2000
Senior/Ladies/Vets/Juniors
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles 1.03.15 17
Brian Curtis Corridori @ 3.45 43
Ben Saunders Hargroves Cycles @ 3.56 23 2
Sean Williams offshore sports @ 4.32 10
Les Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 4.36 SV 16
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC @ 5.26 38
Ed Perry offshore sports @ 5.50 Jn 11
Chris Bennett Evans Cycles @ 6.16 47
Antony Green GA Cycles @ 6.50 31
Ross Adams Redkite Cycles @ 6.59 Jn 40
Jim McConnell Heffs @ 8.50 28
Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 14
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 56
Trevor Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 1 Lap(s). 4
Alex Davidson Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 29
James Barnes Not Known At 1 Lap(s).23 42
Jeremy Mulkern Milton Keynes CC At 1 Lap(s). V 30
Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).MV 36
Jason Painton Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 37
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 20
N Charlton-Smith offshore sports At 1 Lap(s).Jn 12
Rolez Newbury RC At 1 Lap(s).Jn 41
Tim Burman Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 32
Simon Smith www stonehenge cycles At 1 Lap(s). 6
Andy Roberts Evans Cycles At 1 Lap(s).SV 46
Steve Gregory Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s). 61
Darren Dowling Farnborough & Camberley At 1 Lap(s).Jn 7
Stephen Shellard Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).23 26
Chris Waddup Raleigh Factory Racing At 1 Lap(s).GV 3
Andy Powell Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 15
Stuart Flanagan Team Keyne Trek At 1 Lap(s).Jn 21
Gary Allan GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 50
Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).MV 55
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).GV 48
Chris Devine Salisbury RC At 1 Lap(s).SV 9
Ian Ayliffe www stonehenge cycles At 2 Lap(s). 24
Dan Corley Team Keyne Trek At 2 Lap(s).Jn 23
Liz Rogers bike zone At 2 Lap(s). 33
Patrick Smith Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 49
Allan Knight Crabwood CC At 2 Lap(s). 52
Mick Curtis Corridori At 2 Lap(s).GM 25
Mike Adams Redkite Cycles At 2 Lap(s).GV 39
Catherine Pascoe Bournmouth Jubilee Whs At 2 Lap(s). 27
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 60
Kevin Paddow Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 54
David Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). V 18
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 51
Barry Foster Andover Whs At 3 Lap(s).23 58
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 13
Lucy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 45
Bruce Eddington Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 59
John Ansell Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).Su 34
John McQuilliam Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). 57

Juveniles

NameClubTimeCat'No.
Ian Stannard Team Keyne Trek 23.54 14 4
Tony Parker NHRL @32sec Y 3
Sam Relf Palmer Park Velo @1.03 Y 8
Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley @2.00 Y 7
Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley @5.31 Y 6
Greg Devine Salisbury RC @6.38 14 5
Danyl Baldwin Didcot Phoenix CC @9.03 14 2
Jack Amies Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).14 1

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
James Harris Didcot Phoenix CC 9.30 1
Steven Duke Didcot Phoenix CC @40sec 4
William Haysham Didcot Phoenix CC @45sec 7
Paul Haysham Didcot Phoenix CC 6
Anthony Harris Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 5
Daniel Searle www stonehenge cycles At 2 Lap(s). 8
George Brooks Oxonian CC At 2 Lap(s). 12
Angela Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 2
Holly Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 3
Eddie Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 9
George Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 10
Patrick Greenberg bike zone At 4 Lap(s). 11