Didcot Phoenix CC. 23 January 2000
Senior Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Roger Hammond Collstrop 58.36 70
Richard Rumbelow GIOS @ 2.55 2
Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles @ 3.19 1
Ben Saunders Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).23 10
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 5
Alex Forrester Race Scene Borghini At 1 Lap(s).23 19
Andy MacDonald GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). V 3
Tony Green GA Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 8
Jim McConnel Wildside Pace At 1 Lap(s). 81
Pierre Wyatt Hargroves Cycles At 1 Lap(s).23 6
Paul Davison Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 27
Ian MacDonald Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s).SV 12
Mike Groves Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 11
A Powell Hargroves Cycles At 2 Lap(s). 37
Eddie Yarker Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s).SV 63
T Hillier Dorset Rough Riders At 2 Lap(s). 34
Paul Dean Team Velo Vet At 2 Lap(s). V 26
Simon Smith Salisbury RC At 2 Lap(s). 46
Chris Wyatt New Forest CC At 2 Lap(s).Jn 21
Paul Nichols Didcot Phoenix CC At 2 Lap(s). 76
Stuart Hammond Not Known At 2 Lap(s).MV 69
Chris Devine Salisbury RC At 2 Lap(s).SV 36
Andy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 51
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 49
Rob Tutt GS Europa At 3 Lap(s). 60
Chris Mills New Forest CC At 3 Lap(s). 73
Garry Allan GA Cycles At 3 Lap(s). 72
Martin Saunders New Forest CC At 3 Lap(s).GV 54
Catherine Pascoe Bournmouth Jubilee Whs At 3 Lap(s). 64
Simon Foster Andover Whs At 3 Lap(s). 52
John Vallis Oxonian CC At 3 Lap(s).SV 77
Allan Wright Not Known At 3 Lap(s). 68
Neil Bennett Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s). 67
Mark Todd Raleigh Factory Racing At 4 Lap(s). V 66
Nick Drake-Wickes Not Known At 4 Lap(s). 78
Steve Avery Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 65
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s). V 79
Phil Hibbert Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 71
Lucy(L) Waller Didcot Phoenix CC At 4 Lap(s). 75

Youths race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Darren Dowling All Stars 23m 55s Y 103
Gavin Fozard Didcot Phoenix CC @ 11s Y 116
Tony Parker North Hants RC @ 16s Y 101
Peter Richardson All Stars @ 3m 15s Y 117
Chris Barnes Farnborough & Camberley @3m 21s 14 114
Daniel Frith Farnborough & Camberley @ 5m 03s 14 113
Alistair Rogers All Stars At 1 Lap(s).14 115
Susan Parker North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s). Y 104

Under 12s
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Joshua Green GA Cycles 9m 08s 74
James Harris Didcot Phoenix CC @17s 78
Steven Duke Cutteslow Comets @45s 12
Robert Allen All Stars @50s 2
Laura Allen All Stars At 1 Lap(s). 7
Richard Bayliss Cutteslow Comets At 1 Lap(s). 14
Sarah Duke Cutteslow Comets At 1 Lap(s). 16
Steven Wakinen Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s). 11
Ben Jennings Palmer Park Velo At 1 Lap(s). 19
Alice Pascoe Bournmouth Jubilee Whs At 1 Lap(s). 17
Sarah Barnes All Stars At 1 Lap(s). 8
James Borham Cutteslow Comets At 1 Lap(s). 13
Melissa Steven Cutteslow Comets At 2 Lap(s). 15
Daniel Searle Salisbury RC At 2 Lap(s). 18
Angela Bayliss Cutteslow Comets At 3 Lap(s). 9
Holly Avery Cutteslow Comets At 4 Lap(s). 4
Angela Avery Cutteslow Comets At 4 Lap(s). 3