Thruxton Cyclo Cross by Behind the cycle shed. 21 November 2010

If I have got your name or club wrong send an email to
mick@mickfountain.co.uk

Under 12s race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Erin Baker Southdown Velo 12:00 12 79
Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo 10 76
Bethany Lewis (W) VC Jubilee 12 87
Alderney Baker Southdown Velo 10 80
Rebecca Hurst (W) Poole Whs 12 77
Harry Dridge Southdown Velo 10 81
Luke Morgan Swindon RC 10 83
Tyler Smith Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 82
Ellis Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.10 84
Seren Jones (W) Swindon RC At 1 Lap.12 85
Freddie Hammond Oxford City RC At 1 Lap.10 86
Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whs At 2 Laps.10 75
Alexandra Burrows(W)Poole Whs At 3 Laps.10 78

Youth race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Matt Woods Swindon RC 27:48 Y 55
Matt Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 28:05 Y 51
Leon Maunder Chapel tri stars 33:07 Y 62
Daniel Monger North Hants 33:09 Y 68
Jack Netherwood Gencom 34:11 Y 58
Rob Bowell WMRF 34:12 Y 53
Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles 35:11 14 57
Conrad Pitt Oxford City RC At 1 Lap.14 56
Tom Sewell Swindon RC At 1 Lap.14 65
Jack Saunders Swindon RC At 1 Lap.14 60
Zoe Sheenan (W) Not Known At 1 Lap.14 63
Luke Davies Not Known At 1 Lap. Y 50
Megan Lewis (W) VC Jubilee At 1 Lap.14 64
Adam Savage North Hants At 1 Lap. Y 66
Hazwl Jawett (W) Chapel tri stars At 1 Lap. Y 61
Charlie Hammond Oxford City RC At 1 Lap.14 59
Khianna Jones Swindon RC At 1 Lap.14 54
Lili Mclean (W) Andover Whs At 1 Lap. Y 67
Lucy Burrow (W) Poole Whs At 2 Laps.14 52

Senior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Crispin Doyle Swindon RC 54:20 4
Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles 55:33 2
Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles 56:11 23 12
Michael Cottty Wheelbase 56:38 16
Dan Lewis RAF 56:40 10
Rob Mccarthy VC Meudon 56:43 11
Andy Hargroves Hargroves Cycles 58:25 23 8
Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles 58:59 20
James Astbury Hargroves Cycles 59:29 23 5
Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport 59:32 18
Sam Allen AW Cycles 1:00:11 23 26
Peter Kench GWR Team 1:00:15 21
Nick Onslow Pedalon 1:00:50 7
James Cotty Wheelbase 1:00:56 27
Robin Wilrmott GA Cycles At 1 Lap. 25
Dan Smith GWR Team At 1 Lap. 22
Michael Guilford Kreative Evelo At 1 Lap. 30
Steve Bale Reading CC At 1 Lap. 19
Scott Chapell Behind the bike shed At 1 Lap. 3
Pete Seed Swindon RC At 1 Lap. 29
Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo At 1 Lap. 9
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann At 1 Lap. 1
Tony Parker North Hants At 2 Laps. 15
Barry Plank Behind the bike shed At 2 Laps. 13
David Belcher Sotonia At 2 Laps. 28
Marc Dobson AW Cycles At 2 Laps. 24
Ed Oreilly Hargroves Cycles At 2 Laps. 6
Steve Clarke AW Cycles At 2 Laps. 23

Ladies/Vets/Junior race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
Sean Williams Whitelink 39:40 40 5
Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles 40 17
luke Cowley Swindon RC Jn 76
Tony Green GA Cycles 45 10
Gary Allan GA Cycles 45 12
Dave Mcmullen Evans Cycles 55 3
Garry Clark Hargroves Cycles 45 19
Andy Robeerts Evans Cycles 55 18
Pete Bolke Unattached 45 29
Malc Cross Hargroves Cycles 50 14
Pete Hutchinson Swindon RC 40 33
Anthony Pyment North Hants 45 36
Andy Smith Swindon RC 45 45
Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann 45 6
Rob Hunter East St 40 35
Charlie White Unattached Jn 78
Martin Dymond New Forest CC 60 31
Hannah Bowes (W) Unattached 52
R Robnson Team Rose Blann 55 8
Tony Turner Oxonian CC 40 4
Graham Childs Hargroves Cycles 40 47
Steve Jones Unattached 45 41
Ray Claridge Crabwood CC 40 20
Brian Bingham Reading CC 45 27
Jordan Wade Poole Whs Jn 79
Nigel Page Unattached 40 30
Clair Smith (W) Swindon RC 40 56
Robert Hall Swindon RC 55 34
Trevor Hillieer GA Cycles 40 48
Gareth Walmer Swindon RC 40 44
Stuart Grace GA Cycles 50 13
Pete Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 40 39
Jake Pym Andover Whs 60 22
Tim Collins Unattached Jn 77
Richard Bremner North Hants At 1 Lap.45 28
Andrew Murphy North Hants At 1 Lap.45 9
Steve Dines White Mountain At 1 Lap.50 2
Shoo Dolman (W) Swindon RC At 1 Lap.40 55
Andrew Pond Unattached At 1 Lap.40 15
Nigel Parker North Hants At 1 Lap.45 16
Karen Murphy (W) White Mountain At 1 Lap. 51
Nev Laxton Swindon RC At 1 Lap.45 38
Phil Shtsert North Hants At 1 Lap.50 43
Phill Chinn Fareham Whs At 1 Lap.45 25
Steve Freeman Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap.40 40
Murray Gunt Unattached At 1 Lap.60 46
Chris Mison North Hants At 1 Lap.40 42
Vernonn Moore Crabwood CC At 1 Lap.55 60
Paul Robinson Behind the bike shed At 1 Lap.40 23
Nick Adnitt Andover Whs At 1 Lap.50 21
Mathew Rowley Oxonian CC At 1 Lap.40 11
Mark Allen Ibotsfund At 1 Lap.45 100
Meridith Rimsley (W)Swindon RC At 1 Lap. 53
Martin Saunder New Forest CC At 1 Las.60 32
Ruby Bate (W) Behind the bike shed At 1 Lap.Jn 57
Janet Whiting (W) Swindon RC At 2 Laps.50 54
Jan labrooy Behind the bike shed At 2 Laps.40 24
David Wade Poole Whs At 2 Laps.50 37
John Burrows Poole Whs At 2 Laps.50 1
Nicky Volley (W) White Mountain At 2 Laps. 50