Didcot Phoenix CC. 10 October 2010. Newbury Show Ground


Senior Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
MACDONALD MATT Hargroves Cycles 1:03:03 19
KEACH PETER GWR Team 33
MCCARTHY ROB VC Meudon 13
LLOYD PAUL Banjo Cycles 7
ONSLOW NICK Not Known 5
SMITH DAN GWR Team 12
SMITH LUKE Not Known 22
PAINTON JASON Rides on Air 18
COTTY JAMES Wheelbase 35
RUMBELOW RICHARD GA Cycles 10
SMITH LEE Hargroves Cycles 11
POWELL ANDY Hargroves Cycles 14
BLANN JASON Not Known 2
SCOTT PETE Swindon RC 27
PARKER TONY North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s). 28
TAYLOR AARON Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 16
SMITH SIMON Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 8
Astbury James London Dynamos At 1 Lap(s).23 1
BALE STEVE Reading CC At 1 Lap(s). 26
DAYUS NEIL Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 21
CHICK MARK Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 20
BRADLEY JAY Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 15
DENTRY ROB Salisbury RC At 1 Lap(s). 9
BUCKINGHAM N Not Known At 1 Lap(s).40 36
LETTERS MARK Banjo Cycles At 1 Lap(s). 43
LENNEY MARTIN Not Known At 1 Lap(s).23 24
NYE ED Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 31
GRIGGS DAMIEN Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 17
CRAWFORD MARK Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 4
KURTH GARY Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 3
CLARKE ANDY Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 44
KIRK STEVE Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 23
WIGLEY MATT Not Known At 2 Lap(s). 32
BRITNELL NEAL Not Known At 2 Lap(s).45 30
HUGHES BOB Not Known At 2 Lap(s). 41
O'REILLY ED Not Known At 2 Lap(s). 29
BELCHER DAVID Not Known At 2 Lap(s). 39
DANN GEOFF Not Known At 2 Lap(s).40 38
GARDNER DAVID Not Known At 3 Lap(s).40 37

Ladies Vets Juniors
NameClubTimeCat'No.
KING LEWIS Beeline 43:35 40 57
GIRVAN W North Hants RC 40 28
SUMNER BEN Not Known Jn 48
Allan Gary GA Cycles 45 3
HUTCHINSON PETE Swindon RC 40 18
Bolke Peter Not Known 45 6
KENNEDY FRASER Not Known 45 56
DYMENT ANTHONY North Hants RC 45 20
TUTT ROBERT GS Europa 45 50
TURTON MARTIN Not Known Jn 30
BLANN KEVIN Team Rose Blann 45 12
WADSWORTH DAVID Beeline 45 17
Claridge Raymond Crabwood CC 40 2
STRUDLEY HARRY Palmer Park Velo Jn 52
PAGE NIGEL GA Cycles 40 47
PRIOR JAKE VC St Raphael 60 38
LLOYD DAVE North Hants RC 65 43
MACDONALD IAN Hargroves Cycles 55 100
DYMOND MARTYN New Forest CC 45 11
TURNER TONY Oxonian CC 40 24
LONG CHRIS Not Known 40 8
KING LEE Beeline 45 59
BINGHAM BRIAN Reading CC 45 34
GOSTICK RICHARD Not Known 40 25
Booker Geoff Oxonian CC 60 5
MELLISH DUNCAN Team Zappi 40 19
Thomas Jonathan SWRC-Evans Cycles 50 1
COLLINS TIM 1st Gear Cycles Jn 53
KEYNES RYANH 1st Gear Cycles Jn 40
HALL ROBERT Salisbury RC 55 36
FRYER GEORGE Fareham Wheelers Jn 41
MURPHY ANDY North Hants RC 45 32
BREMNER RICHARD North Hants RC 45 29
WRWICK PETE Didcot Phoenix CC 40 22
WADE JORDAN Poole Wheelers At 1 Lap(s).Jn 27
CHINN PHIL Fareham Wheelers At 1 Lap(s).45 39
DINES STEVE Not Known At 1 Lap(s).50 15
WALKER GARETH Salisbury RC At 1 Lap(s).40 44
DUFFY PAUL RAF At 1 Lap(s).40 13
POSTHUMA ANDRE North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s).40 16
ADNITT NICK Andover Whs At 1 Lap(s).50 37
CIPULLO ANNA Not Known At 1 Lap(s). 58
THOMPSON BARRY Not Known At 1 Lap(s).45 31
Moore Vernon Crabwood CC At 1 Lap(s).55 4
SUMMERFIELD COLIN VC Meudon At 1 Lap(s).60 33
DOLMAN SHARON Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).40 35
MISON CHRIS North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s).45 49
GRIMSLEY MERIDITH Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). 51
SAUNDERS BILLY Didcot Phoenix CC At 1 Lap(s).10 101
ROBINSON PAUL Not Known At 1 Lap(s).40 23
Warner John North Hants RC At 1 Lap(s).60 7
WADE DAVID Poole Wheelers At 2 Lap(s).50 26
MARTIN PETE Not Known At 2 Lap(s).45 54
GIRLE MATTHEW North Hants RC At 2 Lap(s).Jn 21
HAWKINS FIONA Not Known At 2 Lap(s).40 10
BURROWS JOHN Poole Wheelers At 2 Lap(s).50 9

Youths Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
WOODS MATT Swindon RC 31:46 Y 64
PITT JASON Palmer Park Velo Y 61
MANDER LEON Chapel Tristars Y 76
NETHERWOOD JACK 1st Gear Cycles Y 74
PHILLIPS JACK Banjo Cycles 14 73
BOLWELL ROB Not Known Y 69
SAUNDERS JACK Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).14 72
SHEEHAN ZOE Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).14 62
HUTCHINSON KERRIE Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s). Y 71
JOWETT HAZEL Chapel Tristars At 2 Lap(s). Y 66
TAYLOR BETHANY Not Known At 2 Lap(s).14 67
HUTCHINSON CIARA Swindon RC At 2 Lap(s).14 70
BURROWS LUCY Poole Wheelers At 2 Lap(s).14 65
MOORE SUZANNAH Swindon RC At 3 Lap(s).14 68
JONES MARCUS Swindon RC At 3 Lap(s).14 63

Under 12s Race
NameClubTimeCat'No.
GRONBECH EDWARD Oxford City RC 10:32 12 5
WADSWORTH EMILY Beeline 12 27
WOODS JONNY Swindon RC 12 11
BAKER ALDERNEY South Downs Velo At 1 Lap(s).10 20
HAWKINS ANGUS Palmer Park Velo At 1 Lap(s).10 12
HUTCHINSON CONOR Swindon RC At 1 Lap(s).10 26
POSTHUMA KIRSTY Not Known At 1 Lap(s).12 22
BAKER ERIN South Downs Velo At 1 Lap(s).12 21
THORNTON MATTHEW Oxonian CC At 1 Lap(s).12 17
TAYLOR SOPHIE Not Known At 1 Lap(s).12 15
ALLEN JAY Palmer Park Velo At 1 Lap(s).12 23
DRIDGE HARRY South Downs Velo At 1 Lap(s).10 7
TAYLOR EVAN Not Known At 2 Lap(s).10 14
DUFFY ADAM Not Known At 2 Lap(s).10 18
HODGKYNS RYAN Poole Wheelers At 2 Lap(s).10 8
WADSWORTH MADDIE Beeline At 2 Lap(s).10 28
WAQDSWORTH ANNA Beeline At 2 Lap(s).10 29
GOSTICK JAMIE Palmer Park Velo At 3 Lap(s).10 34
PATTINSON POPPY Not Known At 3 Lap(s).10 10
WILSON LUKE Not Known At 3 Lap(s).10 2
HAWKINS ALEXA Palmer Park Velo At 3 Lap(s).10 13
LETTERS BOBBY Banjo Cycles At 3 Lap(s).10 25
DARCY RYAN JAMES Didcot Phoenix CC At 3 Lap(s).10 1
LONG ALEX Not Known At 3 Lap(s).10 4
LONG MOLLY Not Known At 3 Lap(s).12 3
PROSSER HARRY Not Known At 3 Lap(s).10 36
THORNTON OLIVER Oxonian CC At 4 Lap(s).10 16
JONES LEWIS Swindon RC At 4 Lap(s).10 9
TYSON BLOOR ENNA Not Known At 4 Lap(s).10 31
LETTERS LIAM Banjo Cycles At 5 Lap(s).10 24
DUFFY ERIN Not Known At 5 Lap(s).10 19
BURROWS ALEXANDRA Poole Wheelers At 5 Lap(s).10 6
RUMBELOW CAMERON Not Known At 6 Lap(s).10 37